BOYS Soccer

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/28/2018* Tue vs. Amesbury - Scrimmage - CANCELLED due to heat index H 03:45 PM Danvers-1 -
08/30/2018* Thu vs. Innovation - scrimmage H 04:00 PM Danvers-1 -
09/04/2018* Tue @ @ Mystic Valley A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM T 2 - 2
09/06/2018* Thu vs. Whittier - Postponed to 10/12 H 06:00 PM Stadium -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Nashoba Tech A 2:45 PM 05:30 PM Nashoba Tech W 4 - 0
09/13/2018* Thu @ PMA A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM W 7 - 0
09/14/2018* Fri vs. Gr. Lawrence - Postponed to 10/15 H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 -
09/18/2018* Tue @ Minuteman - Postponed Due To Rain New Date 9/24 A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM Minuteman -
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Chelsea H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 L 0 - 5
09/21/2018* Fri @ Northeast A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM T 1 - 1
09/24/2018* Mon @ Minuteman - Address: 758 Marrett Rd. Lexington, Ma A 04:00 PM Minuteman W 2 - 0
09/25/2018* Tue vs. PMA H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 W 6 - 1
10/02/2018* Tue vs. Lynn Tech H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 L 0 - 4
10/04/2018* Thu vs. Gr. Lowell H 06:00 PM Stadium L 0 - 3
10/09/2018* Tue vs. Mystic Valley H 04:00 PM Danvers-1 L 1 - 3
10/11/2018* Thu @ Whittier - Postponed To 10/29 A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM Whittier -
10/12/2018* Fri vs. Whittier H 04:00 PM Stadium W 2 - 0
10/15/2018* Mon vs. Greater Lawrence H 04:00 PM Danvers-1 W 4 - 1
10/18/2018* Thu vs. Nashoba Tech H 06:00 PM Stadium W 5 - 0
10/22/2018* Mon @ Gr. Lawrence A 2:45 PM 6:00 PM Gr. Lawrence W 5 - 0
10/23/2018* Tue vs. Minuteman H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 T 4 - 4
10/25/2018* Thu vs. Shawsheen H 06:00 PM Stadium T 0 - 0
10/26/2018* Fri @ Rockport A 3:15 PM 4:00 PM W 1 - 0
10/29/2018* Mon vs. Whittier H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 W 1 - 0
10/30/2018* Tue @ Blackstone Valley - Voc Tour Semi Finals, Dismissal 1:15, Bus At 1:30pm A 3:30 PM Blackstone Valley L 0 - 3
11/02/2018* Fri vs. New Mission - MIAA Rnd 1: Tickets $5 students and $7 adults H 7:00 PM L 1 - 6
Print
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
09/06/2018* Thu vs. Whittier - Postponed to 10/12 H 4:00 PM Middleton-1 -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Nashoba Tech A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM W 5 - 0
09/14/2018* Fri vs. Gr Lawrence Tech - Postponed to 10/15 H 4:00 PM Middleton-1 -
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Chelsea H 04:00 PM Middleton-1 -
09/21/2018* Fri @ Northeast - postponed - moved to 9/24 A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM Northeast -
09/24/2018* Mon vs. Northeast H 04:00 PM Danvers-1 L 0 - 3
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Northeast H 04:00 PM Middleton-1 W 2 - 1
10/02/2018* Tue vs. Lynn Tech H 4:00 PM Middleton-1 -
10/04/2018* Thu vs. Gr Lowell H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 n/a
10/09/2018* Tue vs. Lowell catholic H 04:00 PM Middleton-1 -
10/15/2018* Mon vs. Greater Lawrence H 04:00 PM Middleton-1 -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Whittier H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 -
10/18/2018* Thu vs. Nashoba Tech H 4:00 PM Danvers-1 W
10/22/2018* Mon @ Gr. Lawrence A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Gr. Lawrence -
10/23/2018* Tue vs. Whittier H 4:00 PM Middleton-1 W
10/25/2018* Thu vs. Shawsheen H 4:00 PM Stadium L
10/30/2018* Tue @ Lowell catholic - 200 Richardson Rd. Chelmsford MA A 04:00 PM T 2 - 2