DIRECTIONS ON HOW TO REGISTER FOR SPORTS

DIRECTION ON HOW TO REGISTER FOR SPORTS

LINK: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1t0ZaDM910xzRsORAjU99XxrJI8zJqPB9idf4kGnGmCo/edit?usp=sharing

9/4/2021 4:20 PM

Summer Strength and Conditioning Program - Register NOW! Registration Will Close on 6/23/21.

The Summer Strength and Conditioning Program is back in person for the 2021 summer and will run from Monday, June 28th through Tuesday, August 17th.

 

Three (3) sessions a day will be held on Monday, Tuesday and Thursday each week: Session 1: 8:00 - 9:00 AM, session 2: 9:30 - 10:30 AM and session 3: 5:30 - 6:30pm.

 

If you are looking to get in shape for the fall REGISTER NOW! The registration fee for the whole summer is just $100. Students who qualify for free or reduce lunch can also apply for a waiver. 

 

Coaches Contact: Dan Donnors: dconnors@essextech.net and Andrew Mastone: amastone@essextech.net

 

REGISTRATION DIRECTIONShttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1t0ZaDM910xzRsORAjU99XxrJI8zJqPB9idf4kGnGmCo/edit?usp=sharing

REGISTRATION LINK: https://essextech.8to18.com/

8/17/2021 5:03 PM

Staff

   

Superintendent

Heidi Riccio

Principal

Shannon Donnelly

Director of Athletics

Farah Lalli

Athletic Administrative Assistant

John Lynch

 

                  Sports                          Head Coaching Staff   

Ice Hockey - Boys

Mark Leonard

Baseball

Jed Beauparlant

Basketball - Boys

Juan Juan

Basketball - Girls

Greg O'Brien

Cheerleading

Melissa McCular 

Cross Country - Boys and Girls

Dan Verrington 

 Ice Hockey - Girls

John Kasle

Field Hockey - Girls

Meaghan Hildebrand

Football

Dan Connors

Golf - Boys

Deb O'Reilly and Tim Johnson 

Gymnastics

Janelle Jackson

Lacrosse - Boys

Sean Parsons

Lacrosse - Girls

Matt GWilliam

Soccer - Boys

Joel Spurance

Soccer - Girls

Kelly Barrio 

Softball

Julia Witzig

Indoor Track  - Boys

Dan Verrington

Indoor Track  - Girls

Matt Gwilliam

Spring Track - Girls and Boys Dan Connors and Dan Verrington
Swimming/Diving Maureen Shea

Volleyball - Boys and Girls 

Pamela Benzan Leete - Girls Head Coach

Robert Allen - Boys  Head Coach

Wrestling

Rich Chouinard