Summer Strength and Conditioning

In the past, Coach Connors has run the summer strength and conditioning program, but that was not possible this year due to COVID -19 regulation. Coach Connors has put together some great plans and resources, accessible to all students via Google Classroom. Here are the codes:

 

For returning players/students: i7qhg47

 

For freshmen/new students:   fxaveyx   (there is different code for you so that you can access the Google Classroom using an outside email--but it has to be gmail.)

 

Questions: please contact Dan Connors: dconnors@essextech.net

General Info:

9/1/2020 1:52 PM

CHEERLEADING: UPDATED TRYOUT DATES - AUGUST 21st, 22nd and 23rd

CHEERLEADING    Head Coach – Melissa McCular, Essextechcheer@gmail.com.  

UPDATE:  Tryouts will be held on August 21st, 22nd and 23rd (athletes must attend all 3 days of tryouts). Tryouts will take place in the ENSATS Alumni Gymnasium, which is across the street from the main campus/building. Your registration must be completed on-line and proof of having a physical within the last 13 months is needed in order to tryout.  In order for the registration to be complete the $100 user fee must be paid.  Student - athletes may contact Coach McCular by email.

9/1/2020 1:48 PM

INFORMATION ON FALL SPORTS 2020 - 2021

PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW FOR INFORMATION ON FALL SPORTS:

 

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Vo7rvYBk42YpSGIgzVsnQdan-kZM85JGFY423j3pTKA/edit?usp=sharing

9/5/2020 2:18 PM

BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/08/2017* Fri vs. Pentucket - weigh-ins 4:00pm H 5:00 PM L 24 - 48
12/09/2017* Sat @ Triton A 9:00 AM Triton HS L 17 - 50
12/09/2017* Sat @ BELMONT A 9:00 AM L 20 - 51
12/09/2017* Sat @ WELLESLEY A 9:00 AM L 27 - 48
12/09/2017* Sat @ WAKEFIELD A 9:00 AM L 0 - 61
12/13/2017* Wed @ Shawsheen A 7:00 PM Shawsheen L 3 - 67
12/20/2017* Wed vs. Saugus H 5:00 PM L 30 - 40
12/27/2017* Wed @ Pentucket Holiday Tournament A TBA -
12/30/2017* Sat @ Leominster - bus at 7:30am A 9:00 AM W 42 - 30
01/03/2018* Wed @ Whittier - 5pm weigh -in A 6:00 PM L 15 - 60
01/06/2018* Sat @ Monty Tech - Bus Leaves At 6:30am A 8:45 AM Monty Tech W 42 - 30
01/06/2018* Sat @ MOHAWK A TBA MOHAWK W 36 - 35
01/06/2018* Sat @ GRANBY A TBA GRANBY W 53 - 21
01/06/2018* Sat @ Athol A TBA Athol W 35 - 34
01/10/2018* Wed vs. Gr. Lowell - Weigh-ins 3:30 Pm H 04:30 PM Alumni Gym L 21 - 51
01/13/2018* Sat @ Salem A 10:00 AM Salem W 30 - 18
01/13/2018* Sat @ MELROSE A 10:00 AM North Reading Hs L 24 - 48
01/13/2018* Sat @ Lynnfield A 10:00 AM North Reading L 24 - 54
01/17/2018* Wed vs. Maimonides H 6:00 PM L 33 - 40
01/20/2018* Sat @ Georgetown A 10:00 AM Georgetown HS L 24 - 51
01/20/2018* Sat @ WALTHAM A 10:00 AM GEORGETOWN HS W 30 - 24
01/24/2018* Wed vs. Gr. Lawrence - Main ET gym H 6:30 PM L 30 - 54
01/27/2018* Sat vs. MVADA Tournament H TBA Main ET Gym n/a placed 11th out of 19 -
01/31/2018* Wed vs. Excel Academy - Senior Night ET gym H 6:00 PM Main ET Gym L 36 - 45
02/03/2018* Sat @ Masconomet Regional High School A 9:00 AM Masconomet Regional High School L 28 - 33
02/03/2018* Sat @ Gloucester A TBA Gloucester W 22 - 12
02/03/2018* Sat @ winchester A TBA winchester L 6 - 70
02/07/2018* Wed @ Lynn Tech - Cancelled Due To Weather TBA TBA -
02/10/2018* Sat @ STATE SECTIONAL D3N - Bus At 7am, Weigh-ins 8am (melrose Hs) A 09:00 AM STATE SECTIONAL D3N n/a C.Lampert, F.Ferouni, M.Vecchio, K.Twiss will move on to States -
02/11/2018* Sun @ MYWA - All girls tournament A 01:00 PM MYWA W placed 1st 145lbs (Faith Costello) -
02/16/2018* Fri @ Divisionals - Divisionals: Feb 16th and 17th A TBA Divisionals -